Milan City Tour by Tram

milano tram tour.jpg
milano tram tour.jpg
milano tram tour-4.jpg
milano tram tour-8.jpg
milano tram tour-5.jpg
milano tram tour-7.jpg
milano tram tour-3.jpg
8/1 Piazzale Luigi Cadorna Milano Lombardia 20123 IT

9 Reviews
from €122.00 EUR
Duration: 2.5 Hours
 Organized by: Your Travel Diary
BOOK NOW

Starting with Piazzale Cadorna under the famous “Needle-and-Thread” monument, discover Milan on a slow tram ride through the city center.

Visit Sforza Castle where you will learn about the history of the Ducal residence and one of the largest citadels in Europe. Located at the margins of Sempione Park, the castle provides panoramic view of the Arch of Peace which is Milan’s commemorative arch built by Luigi Cagnola at the request of Napoleon.

While traveling on Line No. 1, cross the city center to see the historic streetcars of the 1930s. Then, pass through the Brera district en route to Cordusio, the heart of Milan’s Financial District. Form there, take a walking tour around the city center to see the imposing Duomo (Cathedral), covered Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, and La Scala Opera House up close.

Get back in Tram No. 1, ride through the Fashion District. Pass the consulate buildings of the Diplomatic Quarters, and admire the monuments of Piazza della Repubblica. The tour ends with one of Milan’s main shopping avenues called Corso Buenos Aires which is a perfect drop off to enjoy some free time to shop!

Highlights

  • Take a ride on the historic tram No. 1 through the center of Milan,
  • Learn about the history of the Dukes of Milan at Sforza Castle,
  • Enjoy panoramic views of Napoleon’s Arch of Peace,
  • Visit Milan’s longest shopping street,
  • See the Duomo and La Scala Opera House,
  • Climb aboard a streetcar from the 1930s.
Milano Experience with Last Supper (2).jpg
0 km

from €110.00 EUR
Duration: 6 Hours
 Organized by: Wander Italy
Your Milan tour will start in Piazzale Cadorna ..
87 Reviews

Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour Milan  (14).jpg
0.36 km

from €24.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Day-48 Hours
 Organized by: Sightseeing Experience
Enjoy exploring Milan while sitting on this open-top sightseeing bus.
1.747 Reviews

Last Supper Night Tickets (7).jpg
0.43 km

from €63.00 EUR
Avaible on: Not Available
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: New Age
The Last Supper throughout a prolonged night opening up..
11 Reviews

Guided Last Supper, Milan's Sistine Chapel and Sforza Castle Tour (9).jpg
0.45 km

from €66.00 EUR
Duration: 2 Hours
 Organized by: New Age
Get a 2-hour live guided trip of Milano and see a few of the Milan’s Renaissance..
835 Reviews

From Milan Bernina and St.Moritz Day-Tour (3).jpg
0.5 km

from €129.00 EUR
Duration: 12.5 Hours
 Organized by: Zani Viaggi Srl
Visit St. Moritz, Switzerland’s most famous mountain resort..
382 Reviews

Last Supper Ticket (Wednesdays and Saturdays) - The Last Supper masterpiece by Leonardo da Vinci in Santa Maria delle Grazie church.JPG
0.5 km

from €28.00 EUR  
Avaible on: Not Available
 Seller: Tiqets
See a late 15th-century mural painting by Da Vinci in the refectory..
233 Reviews

Footprints of Da Vinci 3 Hours Guided Art Tour (1).jpg
0.52 km

from €79.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: Zani Viaggi Srl
Find out Da Vinci’s best works in Milan..
84 Reviews

Leonardo's Vineyard Tickets.png
0.54 km

from €12.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
See the payment of Last Supper of Leonardo da Vinci..
24 Reviews

last supper express tour (1).jpg
0.55 km

from €69.00 EUR
Duration: 45 min.
 Organized by: LivItaly Tours LLC
Get ready to be amazed by Leonardo da Vinci’s masterwork..
67 Reviews

Walking Tour Milan with Last Supper (1).jpg
0.55 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: LivItaly Tours LLC
Be a part of a small group to explore Milan ..
8 Reviews

Last Supper Guided Tour (1).jpg
0.55 km

from €56.00 EUR (Approx.)
Duration: 45 minutes – 3 hours
 Organized by: GT Tours & All over Europe
See Da Vinci’s painting “The Last Supper” in Milan..
3.673 Reviews

Half-Day Milan Tour and The Last Supper.jpg
0.55 km

from €74.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: New Age/Wander Italy
Da Vinci’s “Last Supper” and take pleasure in a historic tour of Milan..
2.123 Reviews

Walking Milan and Last Supper Tour with Food Tasting (3).jpg
0.55 km

from €120.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: Florencetown
Your Milan tour will start in Piazzale Cadorna ..

Guided Tour Best of Milan with Last Supper (15).jpg
0.56 km

from €99.00 EUR
Duration: 3.5 Hours
 Organized by: Zani Viaggi Srl
Start your tour at Milan at the Santa Maria delle Grazie..
1.475 Reviews

Pinacoteca Ambrosiana Ticket (6).jpg
0.87 km

from €16.50 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
See the works of many famous artists such as Titian, Raphael, Botticelli and..
33 Reviews

La Scala Museum and Theater Guided Tour (5).jpg
0.98 km

782 Reviews
from €29.00 EUR
Duration: 1 Hour
 Organized by: Zani Viaggi Srl
Chance to visit one of the most famous opera houses in the world..

Segway Milan Tour (6).jpg
0.98 km

from €75.00 EUR
Duration: 2-3 Hours
 Organized by: Fat Tire Tours – Italy
Get on the Segway and discover all of the sightseeing ..
235 Reviews

From Milan Lake Como, Bellagio and Varenna Full-Day Tour (4).jpg
1 km

from €85.00 EUR
Duration: 10.5 Hours
 Organized by: Autostradale Viaggi
Be ready for a shopping adventure at the biggest shopping mall of Europe.
955 Reviews

The World of Leonardo Tickets (8).jpg
1.03 km

from €14.00 EUR
 Seller: Tiqets
You will see models of 200+ machines designed by Da Vinci like a rapid-fire crossbow..
88 Reviews

Milan Sightseeing and Last Supper Guided Tour (4).jpg
1.1 km

from €109.00 EUR
Duration: 3 Hours
 Organized by: City Wonders Ltd.
Bookings to see the Last Supper are restricted and sell out rapidly..
618 Reviews

Showing 1 - 20 of 29 results
Booking.com
milano tram tour-7.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
milano tram tour-3.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
milano tram tour.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
milano tram tour-4.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
milano tram tour-8.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
milano tram tour-5.jpg 3 weeks ago
  • You must to post comments
Showing 6 results